BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SEET LIMITED

Company number SC046267

Registered office address
Finlay House, 10-14 West Nile Street, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland, G1 2PP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 1969

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2012
due by 30 September 2013

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 20 March 2017
due by 3 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 20 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99000 - Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH, ENGLISH AND EUROPEAN TEXTILES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 27 Jan 1969 - 03 Oct 1989