DIAGEO CAPITAL PLC

Company number SC040795

Registered office address
Edinburgh Park, 5 Lochside Way, Edinburgh, EH12 9DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2020
due by 10 May 2020

Last statement dated 26 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HAYES LYON LIMITED 16 Aug 1990 - 16 Apr 1992
NUTRESS LABORATORIES LIMITED 11 Aug 1964 - 16 Aug 1990