GT (SCOTLAND) CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number SC039676

Registered office address
PO BOX 17452 2 Lochside View, Edinburgh, EH12 1LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2021
due by 30 April 2021

Last statement dated 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
MILLER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 09 Jun 1986 - 08 Oct 2014
MILLER CONSTRUCTION NORTHERN LIMITED 23 Dec 1963 - 09 Jun 1986