WALTER BLACK FOODS LIMITED

Company number SC037050

Registered office address
3 Drumhead Road, Glasgow, G32 8EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2020
due by 6 November 2020

Last statement dated 25 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables
  • 10840 - Manufacture of condiments and seasonings
Previous company names
Name Period
WALTER BLACK (GOLD STAR) LIMITED 04 Dec 1961 - 02 Jul 2003