Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

CARILLON U.K. LIMITED

Company number SC036037

Registered office address
Edinburgh Park, 5 Lochside Way, Edinburgh, EH12 9DT
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 October 2019
due by 19 October 2019

Last statement dated 5 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BOMBAY SPIRITS COMPANY LIMITED 31 Mar 1995 - 29 Jun 1998
BOMBAY SPIRITS COMPANY LIMITED 20 Jan 1961 - 31 Mar 1995