WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB LIMITED

Company number SC035738

Registered office address
199-201 Aurs Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, G77 6PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
14 October 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 April 2020
due by 30 April 2020

Last statement dated 16 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITECRAIGS PLAYINGFIELDS LIMITED 14 Oct 1960 - 25 Jun 1996