STURROCK POWER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number SC031197

Registered office address
10 Abbey Park Place, Dunfermline, Fife, KY12 7NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1955

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2014
due by 31 December 2014

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 4 June 2017
due by 18 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 4 June 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
STURROCK POWER INSTALLATIONS, LIMITED 16 Dec 1955 - 06 Dec 1988