BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

FARMFOODS LIMITED

Company number SC030186

Registered office address
7 Greens Road, Blairlinn, Cumbernauld, G67 2TU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 August 2019
due by 11 September 2019

Last statement dated 28 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Previous company names
Name Period
FARMFOODS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED 08 Jul 1954 - 01 Jun 1993