ASCO UK LIMITED

Company number SC029934

Registered office address
Asco Group Headquarters Unit A, 11 Harvest Avenue, D2 Business Park, Dyce, Aberdeen, AB21 0BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2020
due by 24 January 2020

Last statement dated 10 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABERDEEN SERVICE COMPANY (NORTH SEA) LIMITED 15 Mar 1954 - 31 Mar 1998