BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

DTSI LIMITED

Company number SC026704

Registered office address
1 George Square, Glasgow, G2 1AL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 September 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1948

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 8 November 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
RETAIL & GENERAL FINANCE LIMITED 18 Jul 1984 - 29 Jan 1996
RETAIL AND GENERAL DISCOUNTING LIMITED 29 Nov 1948 - 18 Jul 1984