EDINBURGH STEINER SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED

Company number SC025744

Registered office address
6 St Colme Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 September 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2019
due by 30 April 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 June 2020
due by 17 June 2020

Last statement dated 3 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EDINBURGH RUDOLF STEINER SCHOOL TRUST LTD. 01 Sep 1947 - 17 Oct 2011