ST. MARY'S SCHOOL, MELROSE

Company number SC023577

Registered office address
Abbey Park, Melrose, Roxburghshire, TD6 9LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 November 1945

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2021
due by 11 May 2021

Last statement dated 27 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ST. MARY'S SCHOOL (MELROSE) LIMITED 08 Nov 1945 - 03 Dec 2004