HFL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number SC021928

Registered office address
C/O Ernst & Young Llp, Atria One, 144 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 8EX
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 1941

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2018
due by 31 October 2018

Last accounts made up to 28 January 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 8 November 2018
due by 22 November 2018

Last statement dated 8 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HOUSE OF FRASER LIMITED 08 Nov 2006 - 29 Aug 2018
HOUSE OF FRASER PLC 11 Dec 1941 - 08 Nov 2006