BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CAPITA MCLARENS LIMITED

Company number SC021024

Registered office address
The Beacon, 176 St Vincent Street, Glasgow, G2 5SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1939

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2018
due by 14 January 2019

Last statement dated 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MCLAREN DICK & COMPANY LIMITED 13 May 1939 - 10 Aug 2001