CARILLION (AMBS) LIMITED

Company number SC020258

Registered office address
Atria One, 144 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8EX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1938

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 22 June 2018
due by 6 July 2018

Last statement dated 22 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFRED MCALPINE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED 10 May 2004 - 12 Mar 2008
MCALPINE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED 07 Oct 2003 - 10 May 2004
STIELL FACILITIES LIMITED 02 Jun 2000 - 07 Oct 2003
STIELL LIMITED 16 Oct 1996 - 02 Jun 2000
E.J. STIELL & COMPANY (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED 15 Mar 1938 - 16 Oct 1996