MITIE GROUP PLC

Company number SC019230

Registered office address
35 Duchess Road, Rutherglen, Glasgow, G73 1AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2020
due by 17 October 2020

Last statement dated 3 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HIGHGATE & JOB GROUP PLC 16 Jul 1936 - 05 Oct 1989