UB HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number SC018543

Registered office address
50 Lothian Road, Festival Square, Edinburgh, EH3 9BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2021
due by 1 June 2021

Last statement dated 18 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
DENNY'S (UK) LIMITED 27 Dec 1995 - 01 Aug 1996
UB LIMITED 30 Jan 1991 - 27 Dec 1995
DSC LIMITED 11 Jul 1984 - 30 Jan 1991
D.S. CRAWFORD LIMITED 01 Jun 1935 - 11 Jul 1984