GT TMGL LIMITED

Company number SC018135

Registered office address
PO BOX 17452 2 Lochside View, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 1LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1934

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2021
due by 30 April 2021

Last statement dated 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 05102 - Open cast coal working
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MILLER GROUP LIMITED 09 Jun 1986 - 23 Jun 2016
JAMES MILLER AND PARTNERS LIMITED 01 Nov 1934 - 09 Jun 1986