JOHNSTON PRESS PLC

Company number SC015382

Registered office address
272 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4JR
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 19 April 2019
due by 3 May 2019

Last statement dated 19 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
F. JOHNSTON & COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1928 - 12 Apr 1988