WILLIAM LAWSON DISTILLERS LIMITED

Company number SC015075

Registered office address
1700 London Road, Glasgow, G32 8XR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 April 2020
due by 30 April 2020

Last statement dated 16 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN DEWAR & SONS. LIMITED 05 May 1928 - 16 Jul 1998