Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ARTHUR BELL & SONS LIMITED

Company number SC011975

Registered office address
Edinburgh Park, 5 Lochside Way, Edinburgh, EH12 9DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1921

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 April 2020
due by 29 April 2020

Last statement dated 15 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
DIAGEO VENTURE HOLDINGS LIMITED 07 Aug 2001 - 13 Dec 2010
SQUARECHERRY LIMITED 26 Feb 1992 - 07 Aug 2001
UNITED DISTILLERS UK PLC 01 Oct 1990 - 26 Feb 1992
ARTHUR BELL DISTILLERS PLC 30 Oct 1989 - 01 Oct 1990
ARTHUR BELL & SONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 19 Dec 1921 - 30 Oct 1989