BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

DUMFRIES KNITWEAR LIMITED

Company number SC010939

Registered office address
9 Coates Crescent, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH3 7AL
Company status
Receiver Action
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1920

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2002
due by 30 April 2003

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2001

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 28 May 2017
due by 11 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 28 May 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous company names
Name Period
ROBERTSON OF DUMFRIES LIMITED 07 Aug 1987 - 28 Dec 2001
J.A. ROBERTSON & SONS (DUMFRIES) LIMITED 03 Feb 1920 - 07 Aug 1987