QUEEN MARGARET UNIVERSITY, EDINBURGH

Company number SC007335

Registered office address
Queen Margaret University Drive, Musselburgh, East Lothian, EH21 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 November 1909

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2020
due by 14 January 2021

Last statement dated 3 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
QUEEN MARGARET UNIVERSITY COLLEGE, EDINBURGH 13 May 1999 - 15 Jan 2007
QUEEN MARGARET COLLEGE EDINBURGH 22 Nov 1909 - 13 May 1999