BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TULLIS RUSSELL PAPERMAKERS LIMITED

Company number SC006195

Registered office address
KPMG LLP, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, EH1 2EG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 1906

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2015
due by 31 December 2015

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 5 July 2016
due by 19 July 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 5 July 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard
Previous company names
Name Period
TULLIS, RUSSELL & COMPANY, LIMITED 21 May 1906 - 07 Apr 1997