BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE MEDICAL AND DENTAL DEFENCE UNION OF SCOTLAND

Company number SC005093

Registered office address
Mackintosh House, 120 Blythswood Street, Glasgow, G2 4EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 May 1902

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2019
due by 15 December 2019

Last statement dated 1 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MEDICAL AND DENTAL DEFENCE UNION OF SCOTLAND LTD. (THE) 08 May 1902 - 11 Dec 1989