RFC 2012 P.L.C.

Company number SC004276

Registered office address
4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8JX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 1899

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2011
due by 31 December 2011

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2010

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 27 January 2017
due by 10 February 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 27 January 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
THE RANGERS FOOTBALL CLUB P.L.C. 27 May 1899 - 31 Jul 2012