CELTIC PLC

Company number SC003487

Registered office address
Celtic Park, Glasgow, G40 3RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 February 2021
due by 26 February 2021

Last statement dated 12 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CELTIC FOOTBALL AND ATHLETIC COMPANY LIMITED 12 Apr 1897 - 15 Dec 1994