CLYDESDALE BANK PLC

Company number SC001111

Registered office address
30 St Vincent Place, Glasgow, G1 2HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 1882

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 April 2021
due by 20 April 2021

Last statement dated 6 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 03 Apr 1882 - 16 Dec 2005