DIAGEO SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC000750

Registered office address
Edinburgh Park, 5 Lochside Way, Edinburgh, EH12 9DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 1877

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2021
due by 11 May 2021

Last statement dated 27 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
Previous company names
Name Period
GUINNESS UNITED DISTILLERS & VINTNERS SCOTLAND LIMITED 29 Jun 2001 - 01 Jul 2002
UNITED DISTILLERS & VINTNERS (ER) LIMITED 27 Feb 1998 - 29 Jun 2001
UNITED DISTILLERS LIMITED 07 Oct 1987 - 27 Feb 1998
DISTILLERS COMPANY PLC (THE) 24 Apr 1877 - 07 Oct 1987