BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE LAGAN NAVIGATION TRUST

Company number NI073608

Registered office address
Navigation House, 148 Hillsborough Road, Lisburn, County Antrim, BT27 5QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 August 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2018
due by 30 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 August 2019
due by 8 September 2019

Last statement dated 25 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LAGAN CANAL RESTORATION TRUST - THE 25 Aug 2009 - 20 Jun 2016