SANDWICH CO. MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company number NI029832

Registered office address
C/O Mccambridge Duffy Llp 35 Templemore Business Park, Northland Road, Derry, Northern Ireland, BT48 0LD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1995

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 October 2016
due by 30 July 2017

Last accounts made up to 30 October 2015

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 August 2018
due by 18 August 2018

Last statement dated 4 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
  • 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
Previous company names
Name Period
TECON INVESTMENTS LIMITED 04 Aug 1995 - 22 Sep 1995