HSI-NI LIMITED

Company number NI024046

Registered office address
7-15 Enterprise Crescent, Lisburn, County Antrim, Northern Ireland, BT28 2BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2020
due by 24 February 2020

Last statement dated 10 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
Previous company names
Name Period
HSI COMADA NI LIMITED 17 Feb 2014 - 28 Apr 2016
COMADA (N.I.) LIMITED 01 Sep 1993 - 17 Feb 2014
COMADA (NORTHERN IRELAND) 1990 LIMITED 15 Feb 1990 - 01 Sep 1993
HENNA LIMITED 12 Jan 1990 - 15 Feb 1990