Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ADVICE SPACE

Company number NI021056

Registered office address
Merrion Business Centre, 58 Howard Street, Belfast, Northern Ireland, BT1 6PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2019
due by 15 August 2019

Last statement dated 1 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITIZENS ADVICE BELFAST 25 Apr 2007 - 04 Dec 2018
BELFAST GROUP OF CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAUX 17 Nov 1987 - 25 Apr 2007