BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

GLEN DIMPLEX NI LIMITED

Company number NI012805

Registered office address
5 Charlestown Avenue, Charlestown Ind. Estate, Charlestown Road, Craigavon, Co Armagh, BT63 5ZF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 May 2019
due by 23 May 2019

Last statement dated 9 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
Previous company names
Name Period
BROWNBROOK DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED 07 Jun 1978 - 27 May 2005