BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AGRICULTURAL EXPORTERS CONSORTIUM (N.I.) LIMITED

Company number NI010964

Registered office address
C/O Abp Newry, Greeenbank Industrial Estate, Newry, Co Down, BT34 2PD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 September 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1975

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 9 October 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10110 - Processing and preserving of meat
Previous company names
Name Period
CAHIR MEAT PACKERS (N.I.) LIMITED 28 Oct 1975 - 01 Jan 2000