WHOLESALE NEWSPAPER SERVICES LIMITED

Company number NI007118

Registered office address
Wns Building, Altnagelvin Industrial Estate, Londonderry, Co Londonderry, BT47 2ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2021
due by 1 May 2021

Last statement dated 20 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
WHOLESALE NEWSPAPERS SERVICES LIMITED 12 Nov 2004 - 30 May 2006
DARGAN WHOLESALE AND DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED 06 Jun 1995 - 12 Nov 2004
WHOLESALE NEWSPAPER SERVICES LIMITED 17 Nov 1967 - 06 Jun 1995