BANK OF IRELAND UK HOLDINGS PLC

Company number NI006941

Registered office address
1 Donegall Square South, Belfast, BT1 5LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2020
due by 13 July 2020

Last statement dated 29 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
BANK OF IRELAND UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Jan 2000 - 31 Jan 2001
BANK OF IRELAND FINANCE (NORTHERN IRELAND) LIMITED 08 Nov 1996 - 01 Jan 2000
BIF (NORTHERN IRELAND) LIMITED 05 May 1967 - 08 Nov 1996