DIAGEO NORTHERN IRELAND LIMITED

Company number NI003755

Registered office address
Third Floor Capital House, 3 Upper Queen Street, Belfast
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2020
due by 14 June 2020

Last statement dated 31 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
GUINNESS NORTHERN IRELAND LIMITED 01 Jan 2000 - 01 Oct 2002
ARTHUR GUINNESS SON & COMPANY (BELFAST) LIMITED 21 May 1996 - 01 Jan 2000
ARTHUR GUINNESS SON & COMPANY (NORTHERN IRELAND) LIMITED 24 Sep 1956 - 21 May 1996