CABLE & WIRELESS U.K.

Company number NF003053

Overseas company address
Mercury House, Quarry Corner, Dundonald, Belfast, BT16 OUD
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
9 September 2013
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
29 May 1992
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (MERCURY) 06 Feb 2001 - 21 Feb 2003
MERCURY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 29 May 1992 - 06 Feb 2001

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
GREAT BRITAIN
Registration number
1541957