BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ABSOLUT SPIRITS AB

Company number FC029793

Overseas company address
Branch Registration, Refer To Parent Registry
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
30 June 2016
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
1 September 2010

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2009

Previous company names
Name Period
ABSOLUT SPIRITS UK AB 13 Oct 2010 - 22 Oct 2010
ADVINA AB 02 Sep 2010 - 13 Oct 2010

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
SWEDEN
Registration number
556015-6878
Legal form
Parent registry
The Swedish Companies Registration Office