BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

LEGATUM INSTITUTE

Company number FC028686

Overseas company address
PO Box 897GT, PROSPERITY INTERNATIONAL, One Capital Place Grand Caynan, Cayman Islands, British West Indies
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
20 October 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Previous company names
Name Period
PROSPERITY INTERNATIONAL 01 Dec 2008 - 26 Mar 2010

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Registration number
CR 159810
Legal form
Parent registry
Registrar Of Companies
Governing law
Companies Law Cap 22 (Cayman Islands)
Objects of the company
Philanthropic development