AIR NIGERIA DEVELOPMENT LTD

Company number FC026246

Overseas company address
4th-9th Floor, Etiebets Place, 21 Mobolaji Bank Anthony Way, Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
8 August 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2008

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2007

Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN NIGERIA AIRWAYS LIMITED 28 Sep 2005 - 27 Jul 2011

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
NIGERIA
Registration number
501975
Legal form
Parent registry
Nigeria (Fedral Republic Of) Corporate Affairs Commission
Governing law
Companies And Allied Matters Act 1990
Objects of the company
Airline operations, including carriage of passengers, amil and c