BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CREST INVESTMENT LIBERIA LTD

Company number FC025892

Overseas company address
80 Broad Street, Monrovia, Liberia, Liberia
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
9 April 2015
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
21 October 2004

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Previous company names
Name Period
CREST INVESTMENT TRUST INC 15 Apr 2005 - 18 Jul 2005

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
LIBERIA
Registration number
C-60159
Legal form
Parent registry
Liberian International Ship And Corporate Registry
Governing law
Liberian Business Corporation Act 1977
Objects of the company
Holding company