LENDLEASE CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number FC005059

Overseas company address
Level 14, Tower Three, International Towers Sydney Exchange Place, 300 Barangaroo Avenue Barangaroo, Nsw 2000, Australia
Company status
Active
Company type
Overseas company
First UK establishment opened on
22 June 1961

Accounts

Required to publish accounts from 1 July to 30 June within 12 months under parent law

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Previous company names
Name Period
LEND LEASE CORPORATION LIMITED 22 Jun 1961 - 11 Dec 2017

Company details in the country of incorporation

Incorporated in
AUSTRALIA
Registration number
ACN 000 226 228
Legal form
Parent registry
Computershare Investor Services Pty Limited
Governing law
Australian Governing Law
Objects of the company
Investment management, project & construction management, property development