RURAL ACTIVITIES & LUXURY TRAVEL LTD

Company number 12151745

Registered office address
Chauffeur Hq Cleveland Way, Helmsley, York, North Yorkshire, England, YO62 5AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 August 2021
due by 25 August 2021

Last statement dated 11 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49320 - Taxi operation
  • 49390 - Other passenger land transport
  • 79120 - Tour operator activities
  • 79901 - Activities of tourist guides
Previous company names
Name Period
RURAL TAXI & PRIVATE HIRE LTD 12 Aug 2019 - 01 Apr 2020