BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BUTE ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 11580151

Registered office address
The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2A 2RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 2018

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 20 June 2020

Confirmation statement

First statement date 19 September 2019
due by 3 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 35120 - Transmission of electricity
  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
WINDWARD GENERATION LIMITED 20 Sep 2018 - 12 Oct 2018