AIRTEL AFRICA PLC

Company number 11462215

Registered office address
First Floor, 53/54 Grosvenor Street, London, United Kingdom, W1K 3HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 2018

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2020
due by 25 July 2020

Last statement dated 11 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AIRTEL AFRICA LIMITED 12 Jul 2018 - 13 Jun 2019