BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HISTORIC MOTOR AND SAIL CIC

Company number 11144632

Registered office address
15-17 High Street, Burringham, Scunthorpe, United Kingdom, DN17 3NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
11 January 2018

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 11 October 2019

Confirmation statement

First statement date 10 January 2019
due by 24 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91020 - Museums activities
  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
HISTORIC MOTOR AND SAIL LIMITED 11 Jan 2018 - 12 Apr 2018