THE ELECTRIC MOTORBIKE COMPANY LTD

Company number 11136345

Registered office address
Warehouse B, Greenhill House 26 Greenhill Crescent, Watford Business Park, Watford, Hertfordshire, England, WD18 8JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 January 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2020
due by 10 October 2020

Last statement dated 26 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30910 - Manufacture of motorcycles
  • 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • 45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
SELECTIVE INVOICE FINANCE LTD 11 Apr 2019 - 01 Jul 2019
THE BREXIT FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED 08 Jan 2018 - 11 Apr 2019