NEXT GROUP PLC

Company number 11118708

Registered office address
Next Plc Desford Road, Enderby, Leicester, LE19 4AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 26 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2021
due by 22 June 2021

Last statement dated 8 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64204 - Activities of distribution holding companies
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEXT GROUP LIMITED 19 Dec 2017 - 27 Dec 2018